NYK 104 @ CLE 119 | F.
NYK CENTER ____________________________
BKN @ DEN | 9:00
BKN CENTER ____________________________
Knicks Do Nothing
NBA CENTER ____________________________
NYR 2 @ TOR 1 | FSO
NYR CENTER ____________________________
NYI 3 @ MON 0 | FINAL
NYI CENTER ____________________________
NJD vs NYR | 2/25
NJD CENTER ____________________________
Hank Shines In Toronto
NHL CENTER ____________________________
KP Injures Ankle
ESNY STORE ____________________________
Hank Is Hank Again
ELITE SPORTS RADIO ____________________________
SJU vs GTOWN | 2/25
SJU CENTER ____________________________
Boeheim Retiring?
CBB Center ____________________________
Alternate Levine Facts
NYY CENTER ____________________________
The Captain At 1B?
NYM CENTER ____________________________
T.Austin Fractures Foot
MLB CENTER ____________________________
The 2017 NYPD
NYG CENTER ____________________________
Jets Need Payton
NYJ CENTER ____________________________
The Fortunate Pats
NFL CENTER ____________________________
Top 50 Recruits
CFB CENTER ____________________________
NYCFC @ ORL | 3/5
NYCFC CENTER ____________________________
NYRB @ ATL | 3/5
NYRB CENTER ____________________________


1a1a1teamcenterbaseblackgiants

Shop the newest New York Giants fan gear at Fanatics!

Top Giants Stories

1abc1CityStreamSHORTCODEWhite

Established 1925; 91 years ago
First season: 1925
Play in MetLife Stadium
East Rutherford, New Jersey
Headquartered in the Quest Diagnostics Training Center
East Rutherford, New Jersey
New York Giants logo
New York Giants wordmark
Logo Wordmark
League/conference affiliations

National Football League (1925–present)

  • Eastern Division (1933–1949)
  • American Conference (1950–1952)
  • Eastern Conference (1953–1969)
    • Century Division (1967; 1969)
    • Capitol Division (1968)
  • National Football Conference (1970–present)
Current uniform
Giants uniforms12 nobrands.png
Team colors Royal Blue, Red, White[1][2]
Personnel
Owner(s) John Mara and Steve Tisch
Chairman Steve Tisch
President John Mara
General manager Jerry Reese
Head coach Ben McAdoo
Team history
  • New York Giants (1925–present)
Team nicknames
Big Blue, G-Men, Jints, Big Blue Wrecking Crew, New York Football Giants
Championships
League championships (8)

Conference championships (11)

Division championships (16)

  • NFL East: 1933, 1934, 1935, 1938, 1939, 1941, 1944, 1946
  • NFC East: 1986, 1989, 1990, 1997, 2000, 2005, 2008, 2011
Playoff appearances (31)
Home fields
Former name(s):
New Meadowlands Stadium (2010)

Recent Giants Stories

Giants Year-By-Year